Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas
| On-site Dining Restaurant | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas is located in Urucuca, nearly 25 minutes' walk from Lookout II as well as 25 minutes' stroll from Mirante 2. This Urucuca lodge also offers complimentary parking and a restaurant.
Ilheus is less than 30 minutes' drive away. The accommodation is set only metres from Pe de Serra Beach.
The Urucuca property is situated 45 km from Ilheus Jorge Amado airport.
- Local attractions
- Mirante 21693 km
- Lookout II1669 km
- Igreja Batista2518 km
- Mirante de Serra Grande1300 km
- Pe de Serra Beach1158 km
- Serra Grande Lookout1442 km
- Sargi Beach4075 km
- Praca de Serra Grande2276 km
- Airports
- Ilheus Jorge Amado43 km
Facilities
General
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas?
Guests of Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas can park their vehicle in parking spaces. - ❓
How far is Ilheus Jorge Amado from Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas?
There is a 45-km distance between Ilheus Jorge Amado and Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas?
The average price in Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas is $104. For specific information, contact the property. - ❓
What room amenities should we expect in Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas?
Room facilities at Pousada Bahia Das Jangadas include a balcony and climate control. - ❓
What time does check-in begin at the lodge? And what is the latest time for check-out?
Guests of the lodge are expected to check in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Which facilities are offered in the villa?
Facilities of the villa include complimentary parking and a restaurant.